Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (this “Policy“) describes how personal information is collected, used and disclosed by Euro – African Cooperative, družstvo (“we,” or “us“) in connection with your use of the Gunspart website at www.gunspart.com (the “Site“). Protection of personal data of the buyer, who is natural persons, is provided by the Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data as amended. We encourage you to read this Policy carefully before providing any personal information on the Site.

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.gunspart.com (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

  • Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
  • Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
  • Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.
  • Google analytics,“ to help us analyze how users use the site. In connection with these analytics services, we or third parties may place cookies, web beacons and other devices or technologies on this Site and other Web sites to collect information and enable the tracking of traffic data.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to communicate with you (questions, complaint and warranty); Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not spread, sell or rent your information to any third parties without your consent, except: – Collaborating service providers with whom I have a contractual relationship; – Those who are working with us in a labor, similar or other relationship to provide you with feedback; – If required by law – Provide your personal information, as required by law, or if it is reasonable to believe that disclosure is necessary to protect my rights and / or to comply with a court, court order or other legal process. However, We will do everything in our power to ensure that your rights to privacy will continue to be protected.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are an European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

MINORS

The Site is not intended to collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under 18 years old, you should not register with or otherwise provide personal information to our Site.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. The relevant version will always be available at https://www.gunspart.com/privacy-policy. We recommend you check the Policy at times to make sure you are happy with the changes.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@eacoop.eu or by mail using the details provided below:

Euro – African Cooperative, družstvo

Vodní Valy 766, 57001, Litomyšl, Czech Republic, Litomysl, 57001, Czech Republic